aps.nalagarh@gmail.com
(+91)-9816638097

Achievements of the School

Achievements of the School

Achievements of the School


Our senior students selected at different top institutes

  • Rahul Bhardwaj and Pooja Gaur selected for NIT Hamirpur.
  • Aman Saryal selected for BITS ,Ramandeep, Sukhmin selected for MBBS at Tanda/ IGMC.

Result of CBSE exams

  • In 10+2 , no. of students got 90+ English –5, Chemistry-2 , Physics-3, Maths-4, Physical Education-11
  • In 10th std. A+ = 8 A = 17
  • Won 1st position in state level junior quiz competition in CSC-2012 at Chamba (H.P)
  • Participation in state level Maths Olympiad at Chamba.
  • Won 1st position in state level science modal under “ INSPIRE WARRANT AWARD-2012” at Solan.
  • Participation in national level IKEN scientific competition at Delhi.
  • State level participation in science activity corner in CSC – 2012 at Chamba.
  • Got 1st position in project report (CSC) at district level.
  • Participation in state level CSC project report at Chamba.
  • Won 1st position in science Quiz competition under INSPIRE AWARD in Shoolini university.
  • Participation in Science Olympiad under SOF.
  • Alpine Energy club “ Earth Knights” got 2nd position in State (H.P)
  • Participation in National Level Inspire award at Hamirpur.
  • One athlete Kumari Anita Participated at Kerla in 100 mtr in 2012-13 at National Level.
  • Both teams of Kho-Kho (Boys/girls) stood 3rd at state level CBSE tournament held in Mohali (pb)
  • Girls team stood 6th position in CBSE National Carrom held at Ludhiana
  • Won 06 Medals in State Level PYKKA Tournament held at UNA (H.P) (Wrestling) , Judo, Athletics & Teak – Won-Do students selected for National Level.
  • Won 10 Medals in H.P state Judo Championship at Indira Gandhi sports Parisar, Shimla in 2012-13
  • Four Girls of KHO-KHO represented district team at Mandi in State level tournament.
  • Continued Participation in state level painting competition organized by SJVN.
  • Won consolation prize in DEV Bhoomi International painting competition.
  • Won Gold, Silver, Bronze Medals in all India hope talent contest organized by schools India.
  • International Informatics Olympiad – 2012 organized by Silverzone

11-Gold , 9- Silver, 6- Bronze

  • In 10th std. A+ = 8 A = 17
  • In 10+2 , no. of students got 90+ English –5, Chemistry-2 , Physics-3, Maths-4, Physical Education-11